SPEER Summit attracts Top Companies and Organizations

Thanks to all the individuals and companies below that made this year’s Summit such a success!

First Name Last Name  Company
Al D’Andrea ACCA
Camala Jones ACCD
Stefen Samarripas ACEEE
Lynn Crawford Affiliated Engineers
Vince Drieling Ameresco
Nicole Castanon Austin Energy
Debbie Kimberly Austin Energy
Jackie Sargent Austin Energy
Denise Kuehn Austin Energy
Angela Swindler Austin Energy
John Umphress Austin Energy
Michael Husted Austin Energy
Dustin Gregoire Bosch Thermotechnology
Scott Tinker Bureau of Economic Geology – UT Austin
Frank Forrest Carlisle HVAC
David Dzierski CenterPoint Energy
Zach Baumer City of Austin
Jesse Dillard City of Dallas
Kathy Jack City of Denton
Katherine Barnett City of Denton
Samuel Gunderson City of Fort Worth
Michael Blasko City of Houston
Marina Badoian-Kriticos City of Houston
Steve Stelzer City of Houston
Lisa Weaver City of Lewisville
Yarcus Lewis City of Plano
Chad McDowell City of Round Rock
Golda Obinzu City of San Antonio
Ashley Williams City of Temple
John Ashe CLEAResult
Jerrel Gustafson CLEAResult
Crystal Meadows CLEAResult
Doug Lewin CLEAResult
Cliff Braddock Constellation Energy
Tim Thiel Covestro
Ian Hughes Covestro
Paul Holmes Covestro
Rick Luna CPS Energy
Valerie Von Schramm CPS Energy
Jeff Baldwin E&J Energy Solutions
Eric Reeves E&J Energy Solutions
Joan Collins Ecova
Marc Migliazzo EIS Lighting
Josh Chanin Energy Solutions
Bryan Rasmussen IAC – TAMU
Lenae Shirley Environmental Defense Fund
Kathy Howard Environments for Living
Holly Shipwash Environments for Living
Brian Bowen FirstFuel Software
Margaret Keliher Former Dallas County Judge
Will Wynn Former Mayor of Austin
James Rodriguez Fox Energy Specialists
Kevin Lauckner Franklin Energy
Drew Talley Franklin Energy
Margaret Marchant Frontier Associates
Tyler Harris General Services Adminstration
Chevron Blond General Services Adminstration
Mike Solms Genplant On-site Energy
Jason Sears Green Mountain
Ned Fisher Green Zone Home
Curt Van Riper Green Zone Home
Steve Brown Greenworks Lending
Tyler Harris GSA
Jennifer Ronk HARC
Julia Emerson Hillcroft Group
Sean Emerson Hillcroft Group
Marina Badoian-Kriticos IMT
Daniel Hamil Johnson Controls
Chip Dudley Johnson Controls
Matthew Tuckness JW Marriott – Austin
Steven Meyers Lime Energy
Daniel Ginn Lime Energy
Carl Samuelson Michaels Energy
Jamie Olson Mitchell Foundation
Curt Rich NAIMA
Carolyn Sarno Goldthwaite NEEP
Russell Paez Northwest Energy Efficiency Council (NEEC)
Matt Duesterberg Ohm Connect
Michael Stockard Oncor
Jay Murdoch Owens Corning
Karl Rábago Pace Energy and Climate Center
Rachel Davis Petros PACE Finance
Rene Burger Philips
Philips
Russell Philpott Precise Building Performance
Ray Tonjes Ray Tonjes Builder
John Shenot Regulatory Assistance Project
Keith Reihl Reihl Engineering
Jim Heier Resource Action Programs
Drew Talley Resource Action Programs
Stephanie Byrd Schneider Electric
Austin Collins Schneider Electric
Brandy Moore Schneider Electric
Alison Huxel SECO
Fred Yebra SECO
Cyrus Reed Sierra Club
Drew O’Bryan Sierra Club
Thomas Tynes Solar City
Bob King SPEER
Susan King SPEER
Chris Herbert SPEER
Kelly Herbert SPEER
Liz John SPEER
Richard Morgan SPEER
Kelsey Horton SPEER
Erik Fowler SPEER
Rob Bevill SPEER
Courtney Brown SPEER
Brennan Howell SPEER
Jason Vandever SPEER
Karen Blaney SPEER
Salima Moolji SPEER
Elizabeth Kertesz SPEER
David Claridge TAMU
Saleem Khan Texas Energy Engineering Services
Farshad Shahsavary Texas Facilities Commission
Wendell Cook Texas Facilities Commission
Julie Hatfield Texas Gas Service
Grant Huber Texas Gas Service
Kenton Odom Texas Gas Service
Cher Montalvo Texas Gas Service
Erin Obering Texas Gas Service
Steven Garza Texas Gas Service
Eric Johnson TexEnergy Solutions
Steve Saunders TexEnergy Solutions
Ira Birnbaum U.S. Department of Energy
Ross Britton U.S. Ecologic
Dan Van Ostrand Unilectric
David Matiella USGBC
David Drew Whisker Labs
Ryan Bloom WSP|Parsons Brinkerhoff
Laurence Seiterle Zurich U.S. Properties