2016 Summit Attendee List

First Name Last Name Company Name
Al D’Andrea ACCA
Lauren Ross ACEEE
Kristi Matthews Advanced Energy
Ted Michaels AJW, Inc.
Kelly Speakes-Backman Alliance to Save Energy
Vince Drieling Ameresco
Gregory Arcangeli Austin Energy
Scott Jarman Austin Energy
Debbie Kimberly Austin Energy
Denise Kuehn Austin Energy
Ron Heidt BASF
Chris Rosemond BASF
CT Loyd Bluegill Energy
Eddie Barnes Building IQ
Chris Kann Carlisle Construction Materials
Frank Forrest Carlisle HVAC
Billy Prewitt Carlisle HVAC
Cheryl Bowman CenterPoint Energy
Zachary Baumer City of Austin
Jesse Dillard City of Dallas
Katherine Barnett City of Denton
Kathy Jack City of Denton
Lauren Baldwin City of El Paso
Samuel Gunderson City of Fort Worth
Lisa Lin City of Houston
Marina Badoian-kriticos City of Houston
Yarcus Lewis City of Plano
Aaron Stein City of San Antonio
Joshua Kagan CleanFund
John Ashe CLEAResult
Doug Lewin CLEAResult
Buddy Bishop Commissioning & Green Building Solutions
Ian Hughes Covestro
Tim Thiel Covestro
Matt Croucher CPS Energy
John Durland CPS Energy
Rick Luna CPS Energy
Chris Cloutier D+R International
Salima Moolji Dallas 2030 District
Heather Lerch DEQ
Amy Schmidt Dow Chemical Company
Jimmy Gaffney Earth Tech
Axel Lerche EcoSmart Solution LP
Ian Guerry Ecova
Mark Henderson Ecova
Jim Johnson Ecova
Matt Golden EDF
Marc Migliazzo EIS Lighting
David Garcia Enchanted Rock
Sarah Rodgers EnergySavvy
Edward Klump EnergyWire
Tim Evans Entegral Solutions
Klip Weaver Entegral Solutions
Kathy Howard Environments for Living
Holly Shipwash Environments for Living
Jonathan Maxwell ERS
David Claridge ESL
Jerry Kettler Facility Performance Associates
Brian Bowen FirstFuel
Paul Isaac Franklin Energy
Kevin Lauckner Franklin Energy
William Talley Franklin Energy
Phil Audet Frontier Associates
Jim Niewald GDS Associates
Phil Schoen Geo-Enterprises
Ryan Dougherty Geothermal Exchange Organization
Curt Van Riper Green Zone Home
Julia Emerson Hillcroft Group LLC
Traci Synatschk ICF international
Ed Smith Intelligent ES
Daniel Hamil Johnson Controls Inc
Mike Gordon Joule Assests
Steven Alexander Lime Energy
Jesse Fallick Lime Energy
Arjun Saroya Lime Energy
David Jackson Lockheed Martin Energy
Michael Murray Mission:data
Todd Buck Mitsubishi Electric
Kevin DeMaster Mitsubishi Electric
Keith Reihl Mitsubishi Electric
Matthew Adams MP2 Energy LLC
Tim Carter MP2 Energy LLC
Curt Rich NAIMA
Charles Cottrell NAIMA
Sarah Adair Nicholas Institute for Environmental Policy Solutions
Cynthia Putnam Northwest Energy Efficiency Council
Teri Green Oklahoma Natural Gas
Garry Jones Oncor
Paula Bernstein Osram Sylvania
Neil Freidberg Owens Corning
Jay Murdoch Owens Corning
Cody Wilson Owens Corning
Blake Beavers Pedernales Electric Cooperative
Cliff Braddock Pepco
Jim Adams Performance Services
Doug Kirkley Performance Services
Marina Leight Philips
Rene Burger Philips
Russell Philpott Precise Building Performance
Colin Bishopp Renew Financial
Cisco DeVries Renew Financial
Jewel James Renovate America
Chani Vines Renovate America
Thomas Easley Retired
Jae Son Samsung Research America
Elizabeth Kertesz San Antonio 2030 District
Alison Huxel SECO
Dub Taylor SECO
Fred Yebra SECO
Michael J. Teague Secretary of Energy & Environment
Greg Thurnher Shell Energy North America
Chad Nobles Siemens
Daniel Pope SiEnergy
Bruno Ramos SiEnergy
June Dively SiEnergy
Don Dively SiEnergy
Cryus Reed Sierra Club
Michael Cation SmarteBuilding
Kate Sherwood SolarCity
Amanda Cambre SPEER
Chris Herbert SPEER
Kelly Herbert SPEER
Lauren Hodges SPEER
Liz John SPEER
Bob King SPEER
Susan King SPEER
Richard Morgan SPEER
Jason Vandever SPEER
Douglas Gilliland Taurus of Texas Holdings
Suzanne Bertin Texas Advanced Energy Business Alliance
Saleem Khan Texas Energy Engineering Services, Inc.
Polly Ross Hughes Texas Energy Report
Kimberly Carter Texas Gas Service
Bryan Cooley Texas Gas Service
Julie Hatfield Texas Gas Service
Erin Obering Texas Gas Service
Jonathon Blackburn Texas PACE Authority
John Bobb TexEnergy
Steve Saunders TexEnergy
Bob Gifford Texas Commission on Environmental Quality
Lark Lee Tetra Tech
Michael Sciortino View Dynamic Glass
Becky Diffen Vinson & Elkins
Willem Lange WaterFurnace International
Keely Dye WegoWise
Ryan Bloom WSP+CCRD
Bruce Kester WSP+CCRD